HEALTHYPEPTIDESPrecision · Purity · Research
For laboratory research only · not for human consumption
Back to products
BPC-157
Lot PL-2706≥ 99.2% HPLCHealing & recovery

Buy BPC-157

0.0 (0 reviews)

Pentadecapeptide of 15 amino acids, derived from a protective sequence in human gastric juice. One of the most studied research peptides in preclinical work, with an extensive scientific record in tissue repair and inflammation modulation.

Research areas

  • Weefselreparatie en wondheling
  • Darmbarrière bescherming
  • Musculoskeletale reparatie
  • Ontstekingsmodulatie
Storage−20 °C, dry and dark
FormLyophilised powder
Mol. weight1419.56 g/mol
LotPL-2706

Choose quantity

Quantity

1
€59,95
In stockShipped in 1–2 business daysCoA per batch

Extra options

1 ml insulin needles

10 stuks · €5,00/pak

0

0.5 ml insulin needles

10 stuks · €5,00/pak

0

Pentadecapeptide of 15 amino acids, derived from a protective sequence in human gastric juice. One of the most studied research peptides in preclinical work, with an extensive scientific record in tissue repair and inflammation modulation.

What is BPC-157? Mechanism of action

BPC-157 is a synthetic pentadecapeptide: a chain of fifteen amino acids derived from a sequence described in human gastric juice. The abbreviation stands for Body Protection Compound. The molecule is stable in an acidic environment, which in the literature distinguishes it from many peptides that degrade there quickly.

The molecule is also written BPC157 or BPC 157; that is the same substance.

Published research concentrates on tissue repair. Recurring themes are angiogenesis — the formation of new blood vessels — and interaction with signalling routes around nitric oxide and growth factors. Most of that work is preclinical: cell culture and animal models, not humans.

BPC-157 holds no marketing authorisation as a medicine anywhere. It has not been assessed by the EMA or FDA for use in humans or animals. In 2022 the World Anti-Doping Agency added it to the prohibited list, which is separate from registration but indicates it circulates outside laboratories.

We supply it as a lyophilised powder, solely as laboratory material for in-vitro research.

Research areas

The areas below recur in the published literature on this peptide. They are directions of research, not applications — no statement is made about efficacy or suitability for any use.

  • Weefselreparatie en wondheling
  • Darmbarrière bescherming
  • Musculoskeletale reparatie
  • Ontstekingsmodulatie

Buying BPC-157 for research

BPC-157 is only as useful as research material as the documentation that comes with it. This is what we record per batch:

  • Every batch is analysed by HPLC. The purity figure and its lot number appear on this page and on the label.
  • The lot number on the vial matches the certificate of analysis, so the measurement traces back to the vial you receive.
  • Supplied as a lyophilised powder rather than a solution — the form that best survives transport and storage.
  • For analytical and preclinical laboratory research only. Not for human or animal consumption.

Reconstitution and storage

Lyophilised and unopened, the peptide is kept cool, dry and dark. Brief exposure to room temperature in transit is normal for the powder, and is precisely why it ships in this form.

The literature generally uses bacteriostatic water for reconstitution. Once reconstituted the solution has a limited shelf life and belongs in refrigerated storage. Exact conditions vary by protocol; we prescribe none.

Specifications

Storage−20 °C, dry and dark
FormLyophilised powder
Molecular weight1419.56 g/mol
Purity≥ 99.2% HPLC
LotPL-2706

Scientific sources

The publications below are the primary literature on this molecule. They are listed as a pointer to published research and are not a claim about this product.

  1. 1.Gwyer D, Wragg NM, Wilson SL. (2019). Gastric pentadecapeptide body protection compound BPC 157 and its role in accelerating musculoskeletal soft tissue healing. Cell and Tissue Research. PubMed 30915550
  2. 2.Vasireddi N, et al. (2025). Emerging Use of BPC-157 in Orthopaedic Sports Medicine: A Systematic Review. HSS Journal. PubMed 40756949
  3. 3.Józwiak M, et al. (2025). Multifunctionality and Possible Medical Application of the BPC 157 Peptide — Literature and Patent Review. Pharmaceuticals. PubMed 40005999

Frequently asked questions

What does BPC-157 cost?
BPC-157 costs € 59,95 for 10 mg. Ordering multiple vials applies a volume discount automatically.
Can I order BPC-157 in the Netherlands?
Yes. We ship from the Netherlands, discreetly and neutrally packaged, with track and trace. Within the Netherlands and Belgium delivery normally takes 1–2 working days after processing, elsewhere in the EU 2–5 working days. Payment is by iDEAL and shipping is free from €75.
Do I get a certificate of analysis with BPC-157?
Yes. The current lot is PL-2706 with a measured purity of ≥ 99.2% HPLC. The lot number on the vial matches the certificate of analysis, so the measurement traces back to the vial you receive.
How do I store BPC-157?
Unopened, BPC-157 is kept at −20 °C, dry and dark. It ships as Lyophilised powder; in that form it withstands transport. Once reconstituted the solution has a limited shelf life and belongs in refrigerated storage.
What is BPC-157 intended for?
In-vitro laboratory research only. BPC-157 is not intended for human or animal consumption, not for diagnostic use, and not for any therapeutic application. We provide no dosing and no administration guidance.
BPC-157

BPC-157

10 mg · €59,95

Buy BPC-157 (10 mg) | CoA & ≥99% purity | HEALTHYPEPTIDES